Already registered ? Log in
Big Bus 3 Day Hop-On Hop-Off Tour
Big Bus 3 Day Hop-On Hop-Off Tour
Big Bus 3 Day Hop-On Hop-Off Tour
Big Bus 3 Day Hop-On Hop-Off Tour
Big Bus 3 Day Hop-On Hop-Off Tour

Big Bus 3 Day Hop-On Hop-Off Tour

ArrayYour Experience
The Big Apple is quite a big city, consisting of 5 boroughs and hundreds of famous buildings. Exploring the entire city in a single day is impossible.
The best way to explore New York is the Hop-on Hop-off Deluxe Ticket, which gives you access to the tour for two days and all the five routes that cover various important attractions inside and outside New York. Along with the bus tour, you also get access to a night tour, where you can soak in all the glitz and glamour of New York City at night and truly discover why it is a city that never sleeps.
You can explore Downtown on the red route and visit places such as the Times Square, Broadway, Wall Street, and 5th Avenue. Then you can make your way to the famous Brooklyn Bridge and enjoy an unparalleled view of the Statue of Liberty. On the bus, there are guides to help you learn more about the city and its history.
You can also take the Uptown trip and hop on board the blue route bus where you can enjoy the more classical side of NYC. There are museums, galleries, and an entire district dedicated to theater. The Met Museum, Madison Square Garden, and Central Park are some of the places which are located in uptown.
With the deluxe ticket, you can also explore both Harlem and Brooklyn through the green and purple routes, respectively. You get to learn more about the old and diverse neighbourhood of Harlem, filled with restaurants and nightclubs that resonate with the local culture. In Brooklyn, you can take a closer look at the most populated and oldest boroughs of New York. The streets and buildings are brimming with historical significance. The best addition you get with the deluxe ticket, however, is the inclusion of a night tour.
You can see the bright lights of the city and explore downtown with commentary in 10 languages and a guide who will tell you more about the city and its vibrant nightlife. The tour begins and ends at M&M’s World Stop. You can also go on a soothing cruise and enjoy everything the city has to offer from an entirely different angle.
The tour offers an unmatched degree of flexibility. You can simply choose to get off at any stop and enjoy the places to your heart’s content. Once you are done looking around the place, you can hop on another bus. There is simply no better way to explore New York!

Infos techniques

New York
New York
Lat : 40.7127762Lng : -74.0059738
43 d

7 informations complémentaires

Prices

From 80.1USD

Highlights


You can discover the entire city at your own pace with this highly flexible hop-on hop-off tour.
Enjoy the tour with pre-recorded commentary that is available in 10 different languages - English, Spanish, French, German, Italian, Portuguese, Japanese, Mandarin, Korean and Russian.
Explore Downtown New York on the red-route or the Upper East Side of New York and Midtown on the blue-route.
Enjoy the tour better with live English-speaking guides on every bus.
Explore Harlem by shifting to the green-route or check out Brooklyn by going on the purple-route.
Bask in the splendor of New York at night by going on a night tour.
Experience pure bliss of cruising down the river as you drift past some of the city’s most iconic attractions.
Tour the entire city with open-top buses that are frequently available at each of the stops.

FAQs

Know Before You Go
Routes
Downtown Red Route
The schedule for the tour is as follows:

1) Times Square East (First Pick Up: 8:03 AM | Last Bus: 5:05 PM)
2) Bryant Park (First Pick Up: 8:06 AM | Last Bus: 5:06 PM)
3) 5th Avenue Midtown (First Pick Up: 8:10 AM | Last Bus: 5:10 PM)
4) Empire State Building (First Pick Up: 8:14 AM | Last Bus: 5:13 PM)
5) Flatiron District (First Pick Up: 8:20 AM | Last Bus: 5:17 PM)
6) Union Square (First Pick Up: 8:25 AM | Last Bus: 5:20 PM)
7) NoHo (First Pick Up: 8:33 AM | Last Bus: 5:27 PM)
8) SoHo/Little Italy (First Pick Up: 8:35 AM | Last Bus: 5:30 PM)
9) Chinatown (First Pick Up: 8:41 AM | Last Bus: 5:38 PM)
10) Brooklyn Bridge/City Hall (First Pick Up: 8:50 AM | Last Bus: 5:44 PM)
11) Wall Street (First Pick Up: 8:55 AM | Last Bus: 5:48 PM)
12) Statue of Liberty (First Pick Up: 9:01 AM | Last Bus: 5:52 PM)
13) Circle Line Sightseeing (First Pick Up: 9:41 AM | Last Bus: 5:09 PM)
14) Port Authority Bus Terminal (First Pick Up: 9:47 AM | Last Bus: 6:24 PM)
15) Restaurant Row (First Pick Up: 9:55 AM | Last Bus: 6:27 PM)
16) M&M’s World Stop (First Pick Up: 10:09 AM | Last Bus: 5:00 PM)

The tour duration varies depending on your selected route. The frequency of buses is every 15-20 minutes. The tour includes an English-speaking guide and pre-recorded commentary in 10 languages.
Uptown - Blue Route
The schedule for this route is as follows:

17) Broadway Theater District (First Pick Up: 9:00 AM | Last Bus: 5:00 PM)
18) Times Square East (First Pick Up: 9:45 AM | Last Bus: 5:36 PM)
19) Bryant Park (First Pick Up: 9:47 AM | Last Bus: 5:39 PM)
20) Grand Central Terminal (First Pick Up: 9:52 AM | Last Bus: 5:44 PM)
21) Midtown East (First Pick Up: 9:59 AM | Last Bus: 5:54 PM)
22) The Metropolitan Museum of Art (First Pick Up: 10:15 AM | Last Bus: 6:11 PM)
23) The Frick Collection Museum (First Pick Up: 10:27 AM | Last Bus: 6:17 PM)
24) Central Park Zoo (First Pick Up: 10:31 AM | Last Bus: 6:19 PM)
25) The Plaza Hotel (First Pick Up: 10:35 AM | Last Bus: 6:22 PM)
26) Columbus Circle (First Pick Up: 10:39 AM | Last Bus: 6:25 PM)
27) Carnegie Hall (First Pick Up: 10:44 AM | Last Bus: 6:29 PM)
28) Times Square North (First Pick Up: 10:46 AM | Last Bus: 5:31 PM)
29) Madison Square Garden (First Pick Up: 9:35 AM | Last Bus: 5:16 PM)

Explore Brooklyn - Purple Route
The schedule for this route is as follows:

30) Statue of Liberty / Battery Park (First Bus: 10:00 AM | Last Bus: 3:00 PM)
31) Barclays Center (First Bus: 10:32 AM | Last Bus: 3:20 PM)
32) Grand Army Plaza (First Bus: 10:37 AM | Last Bus: 3:25 PM)
33) One World Observatory(hop off only) (First Bus: 11:20 AM | Last Bus: 4:20 PM)

The tour duration varies depending on your selected route. The frequency of buses is every 2 hours.
Explore Harlem - Green Route
The schedule for this route is as follows:

34) Columbus Circle (First Bus: 10:00 AM | Last Bus: 3:00 PM)
35) American Museum of Natural History (First Bus: 10:13 AM | Last Bus: 3:06 PM)
36) Cathedral of St. John the Divine (First Bus: 10:26 AM | Last Bus: 3:15 PM)
37) Apollo Theater / Harlem (First Bus: 10:42 AM | Last Bus: 3:39 PM)

The tour duration varies depending on your selected route. The frequency of buses is every 2 hours.
Discover NYC By Night - Yellow Route
The schedule for this route is as follows:

38) M&M’s World Stop (First Bus: 6:00 PM | Last Bus: 8:00 PM)

The tour duration varies depending on your selected route. The frequency of buses is every 20-30 minutes.
Accessibility
The tour is wheelchair accessible.

Cancellation Policy

Super-Flexible Cancellation Policy
Tickets can be cancelled up to 24 hours in advance for a full refund.

Ticket Delivery Information

You will receive your mobile voucher in your email shortly. Please display this on your mobile device along with a valid photo ID either in the bus or to any staff member at the stop. A receipt will be given saying that you can access the Hop-On, Hop-Off tour at any stop/bus on that day. You may start your tour from any of the stops on the route.
The tickets can be used on any day within 6 months of the date of purchase.

Inclusions


2-day Hop-on, Hop-off tour to explore New York City at your own pace.
Explore downtown New York on the red route.
Hop-on the blue route buses to explore Midtown and Upper-East side of the Big Apple
Pre-recorded commentary available in 10 languages.
Live English-speaking guides on all buses.
Explore Brooklyn, the Harlem, and discover NYC by Night
A sightseeing cruise to view Lady Liberty

Be the first to comment !

By going on your visit, you accept the use of cookies improving your navigation. Click here to know more. You can also refuse personalized ads.